Cookies

COOKIE / PRIVACY POLICY 2016/679

 

COOKIE POLICY

 

This website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make the user experience more efficient and that are sent to your browser, where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same site on your next visit. of the same. Cookies are designed to improve the functionality and navigation of this Site. Cookies are used to personalize content, provide social media functions and analyze traffic, allow you to purchase online advice, recognize the User when he returns to the Site. .

In his browser, the User can set his Privacy preferences so as not to store cookies, delete them after each visit or every time he closes the browser, or even accept only the cookies of  www.equindiagency.it  and not those of third parties.

This site uses various types of cookies :
–  Technical navigation cookies . These cookies are used for the sole purpose of transmitting a communication over an electronic communications network or to the extent strictly necessary for the provider of an explicitly requested information society service. On this Site, technical cookies are used to remember if the User has been informed of the existence of cookies, or if instead we need to remind him that we use them and invite him to read this information.
–  Statistical cookies . These cookies are used to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of Users and on how they visit this Site.
This Site uses the service Google Analitycs , whose related cookies are therefore from third parties, for the statistical monitoring of the activities carried out on the Site. Google Analytics uses cookies that do not store personal data. The information obtained from the use of the Website by Users is transmitted from the User’s browser to “Google Inc”, based at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States, and stored there on their servers.
Tools are adopted that reduce the identifying power of cookies by anonymizing significant portions of the IP address.
Information relating to Google’s Privacy Policy is available at the following address:  http://www.google.com/intl/it/privacy/privacy-policy.html .
– Third party cookies . During navigation, the User can also receive cookies on his terminal that are sent from different websites or web servers, set directly by the managers of said websites and used for the purposes and in the manner defined by them. In this case, the Data Controller is only the third party. Information relating to the Privacy Policy of third-party sites is available at the addresses indicated below.
Third-party cookies allow the sharing of the contents of this site on some Social Networks such as Facebook, LinkedIn and Youtube.
This Site does not have access to the Data that are independently collected and processed by the managers of the Social Networks platforms.
Information relating to the Privacy Policy of WordPress and related plugins are available at the following address:  https://wordpress.org/about/privacy/
The Social Networks connected to this Site are Facebook, LinekdIn and Youtube. Information relating to Facebook’s Privacy Policy is available at the following address:  https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/
Information relating to LinkedIn’s Privacy Policy is available at the following address:  https: //www.linkedin. com / legal / cookie-policy
Information relating to Youtube’s Privacy Policy is available at the following address:  https://www.youtube.com/static?template=privacy_guidelines

 

Delete or disable cookies
With the exception of technical cookies strictly necessary for normal navigation, the provision of data is left to the will of the User who decides to browse the site after having read the brief information contained in the appropriate banner and to use of third-party services that involve the installation of cookies. The User can therefore avoid the installation of cookies by keeping the banner (thus refraining from closing it by clicking on the “OK” button) by removing the check mark from some or all categories of cookies used by the Site (Preferences, Statistics, Marketing, etc. .), as well as through the specific functions available on your browser.

The User can manage preferences relating to Cookies directly within his browser and prevent third parties from installing them.
It is important for the User to know that by disabling all Cookies, the functioning of this Site could be compromised.
Each browser has different procedures for managing settings.

The User can obtain specific instructions through the links below.
Delete / disable Android cookies at the following address:
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/2392971?hl=it-IT
Delete / disable Mozilla Firefox cookies at the following address:
http: //support.mozilla .com / it / kb / Delete% 20i% 20cookie
Delete / disable cookies with Explorer at the following address:
http://windows.microsoft.com/it-IT/windows-vista/Delete-your-Internet-cookies
Delete / disable cookies with Chrome at the following address:
http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=it&answer=95647
Delete / disable cookies with Safari at the following address:
http://support.apple .com / kb / PH5042
Delete / disable cookies with Opera at the following address:
http://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/
Delete / disable iOS cookies at the following address:
https://support.apple.com/it -it / HT201265

 

Further information on processing
Specific information
At the request of the User, in addition to the information contained in this Cookie Policy, this Site may provide additional and contextual information regarding specific services, or the collection and processing of Personal Data.
System log and maintenance
For needs related to operation and maintenance, this Site and any third party services used by it may collect System Logs, which are files that record the interactions and which may also contain Personal Data, such as the User IP address .
Information not contained in this Cookie Policy
More information in relation to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time from the Data Controller using the contact information.
Exercise of the rights of the interested party
1. Pursuant to art. 7, Legislative Decree 196/03 and art. 15-22 of the European Regulation n.679 / 2016, the interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.
2. The interested party thus has the right to obtain information on:
a) the origin of the personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) the identification details of the Data Controller and of the Personal Data Processing Managers;
e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the Personal Data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.
3. The interested party has the right to obtain:
a) the updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of the Data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
For more information, consult the Privacy Policy of this site: www.equindiagency.it

FIRST NAME SUPPLIER PURPOSE EXPIRATION
_gat www.equindiagency.it Used by Google Analytics to limit the frequency of requests 1 day

 

 

Third Party Cookies

 

FIRST NAME SUPPLIER PURPOSE EXPIRATION
GPS youtube.com Register a unique ID on mobile devices to allow tracking based on GPS geographic location. 1 day
yt-player-headers-readable youtube.com Collects data on visitor interaction with the site’s video content. This data is used to make the website’s video content more relevant to the visitor. Session
yt-remote-cast-installed youtube.com Stores the user’s video player preferences using the embedded YouTube video Session
yt-remote-connected-devices youtube.com Stores the user’s video player preferences using the embedded YouTube video Session
yt-remote-device-id youtube.com Stores the user’s video player preferences using the embedded YouTube video Session
yt-remote-fast-check-period youtube.com Stores the user’s video player preferences using the embedded YouTube video Session
yt-remote-session-app youtube.com Stores the user’s video player preferences using the embedded YouTube video Session
yt-remote-session-name youtube.com Stores the user’s video player preferences using the embedded YouTube video Session
fr facebook.com Used by Facebook to deliver a variety of advertising products such as real-time offers from third party advertisers. 3 months
tr facebook.com Used by Facebook to deliver a variety of advertising products such as real-time offers from third party advertisers. Session